Certificate & Award Recipients

Below is a summary of degrees, awards, and certificates given to students in the 2021–2022 academic year.

Degrees Granted

MBA 455
PhD 22
MSx 120
Masters in Business Research 1
Grand Total 598

Arjay Miller Scholars

This award, named after former Dean Arjay Miller, recognizes the academically highest 10 percent of the graduating MBA class.

Alejandra Alvarez Heinemeyer

Maya Andrews

Bradford James Austin

Marcia Austin

Andrew Patrick Barnett

Kendall Alexandra Beckett

Alexander Samuel Bennett

Victoria Tien Yu Chi

Brian Lawrence Cronin

Aleithia Castro De Guzman

William Austin Dean

Tessa Charlotte Denning

Michael Patrick DeSantis

Omar Tarek El-Sadany

Oussama Fadil

Kevin Ardian Fauzie

McKenzie Sean Folan

Colin Glenday Fraser

Caroline Michelle Gray

Ruchita Gupta

Andrew Leon Hanna

Kevin Ho

Jonathan Lloyd Hurowitz

Karim Ibrik

Alvina Xu Jiao

Casimira Sohaila Karunaratne

Adam Keppler

Evan Christian Mendez

Katherine Coley Mentzinger

William Ernst Oberndorf

Vaskar Pahari

Grzegorz Krzysztof Parosa

Mariano Jose Payano

Bianca Patricia Pinasco Saravia

Neil Everett Rens

Mirrin Regine Snel

Caroline Anne Sohr

Anthony Spälti

Christopher Johannes Stromeyer

Joan Elizabeth Thompson

Michelle Meixiao Wang

John Harrel Watson

Shelley Xu

Henry Yan

Jeff R. Zhang

Nejc Zupan

Henry Ford II Scholar

This award is given to the MBA student with the highest academic achievement in the class. This student receives a cash award and the Miller Scholar Scroll, and their name is displayed on a plaque at the Knight Management Center.

Evan Christian Mendez

Alexander A. Robichek Student Achievement Award in Finance

This award is given to an MBA student selected by the finance faculty for achievement in finance courses. The recipient receives an award and their name is displayed on a plaque at the Knight Management Center.

Caroline Anne Sohr

Ernest C. Arbuckle Award

This award is given to the second-year MBA student who is nominated and chosen by their peers as having contributed most to the fulfillment of the goals of the school. This student receives a cash award and their name is displayed on a plaque at the Knight Management Center.

Drake Pooley

Robert L. Joss Scholars

This award, named after former Dean Robert L. Joss, recognizes the academically highest 10 percent of the graduating MSx class.

Vicente Ariztia Leniz

Mayank Girdhar

Christophe Achille Paul Michotte

Rajesh Ashok Vasandani

Boxian Ye

Gangwei Zhuo

The George G.C. Parker Prize

This award is given to the MSx student with the highest academic achievement in the class. This student receives a cash award and their name is displayed on a plaque at the Knight Management Center.

Christophe Achille Paul Michotte

Certificate in Public Management and Social Innovation

The Certificate in Public Management and Social Innovation is awarded to MBA and MSx students who complete a course of study focused on using business and management skills to solve social and environmental issues.

MBA

Zeinab E. Aboud

Jagriti Agrawal

Kelsey Danielle Aijala

Alejandra Alvarez Heinemeyer

Isabel Andrade Moreano

Karen Gabriel L Baert

Joseph Lyle Barnett

Kendall Alexandra Beckett

Robert Binkowski

Rustom Zersis Birdie

Madeline Blocki

Ryan Michael Bolles

Gaurab Bose

Henry Bradlow

Catherine Ann Brown

Chester William Brown

Bruno Bueno Corrêa Martins

James Satoshi Burns

Christy Elysa Chang

Neal Mohit Chhabra

Lillian Childress

Ashley Cho

Cassidy Rae Coash

Matthew John Colford

Jordan Robert Riddock Conger

Jorge Isaac Cordero Enriquez

Allison Cheyenne Cowie

David Yaw Amoah Dadey

Gabriella Maria D’Agosto

Lola Elisa Damski

Tessa Charlotte Denning

Matthew Michael Devine

Hillary Jia Do

Catherine Eileen Donahoe

Sarah Rose Donaldson

Anny Victoria Dow

Johanna Elisabeth Eriksson

Jonathan Faubert

Kevin Ardian Fauzie

Mackenzie Findlay

McKenzie Sean Folan

Scott Alan Levin Gesundheit

Eva Gonzalez

Barrie Jane Grinberg

Tara Christine Haase

Andrew Leon Hanna

Kevin Scott Helgren

Kevin Ho

Hannah Steel Hsieh O’Neel

Summer Hu

Meghan Perrie Anna Hunter

Lana Adil Idris

Sagar Pranav Iyer

Rebecca Jo Jacobson

Suhani Jalota

Sophie Elizabeth Mary Janaskie

Durga Jayaraman

Alvina Xu Jiao

Caroline Andrea Jung

Casimira Sohaila Karunaratne

Veena Katragadda

Adam Keppler

Joanna Haver Klitzke

Ryosuke Kobayashi

Seul Ku

Jillian Lanney

Santiago Larrain Baraona

Elle Alexandra Lehman

Sydney Mackenzie Lehman

Eric Alan Li

Yuandi Ling

Nicholas Cody Lins

Nina Jessica Lu

Mary Ellen Luck

Melissa Gayle Marts

Morrison Baker Mast

Benjamin Matthews

Eric Mattson

Julia McKusick

Orly Michaeli

Clifford Thomas Miller

Paula Minardi Fonseca

Priyanka Mishra

Kesaobaka Modukanele

Alessia Morales

Katherine Mosle

Kabungo Mulumba

Jaime Muñoz

Elizabeth Nakamura

Anna Nakayasu

Stone Mak Ng

Chloe Tsz Ting Nguy

Viet Nguyen

Julius Benedikt Roman Niehaus

Izunna Anthony Okonkwo

Melanie Omojolaoluwa Okuneye

Conor O’Meara

Avwerosuoghene Kerry Omughelli

Mariano Jose Payano

Taylor Ariel Phillips

Lindsay Anne Picard

Udit Pillay

Drake Pooley

Pooja Pradhan

Robin Prendes

Caroline Mercedes Pringle

Kewalin Ratanasopinswat

Mansoor Aslam Rathore

Chenyu Ren

Neil Everett Rens

Daniel Peter Richey

Mason June Gunter

Alex Taylor Salton

Jingwei Schell

Beverley Masako See

Kelly Grace Shan

Joy Shen

Hannah Kate Sieber

Jonathan Siktberg

Angela Kristina Smith

Nancy Song

Anthony Spälti

Charles William Stone

Christopher Johannes Stromeyer

Margot Kramer Taylor

Adiam Alazar Tesfalul

Joan Elizabeth Thompson

Anca Elena Timofte

Cristina Torres Gonzalez

Patrick Franz Toth

Natalie W. Urban

Mireille Beate Reinilde Van Dongen

Victoria Amber Ferreira Wills

Michelle Xie

Shelley Xu

Haiqing Yi

Wenjia Yu

Jingwen Zhang

Joanna Zhu

Thompson Zhuang

Ahmed Hazem Zifzaf

Anna Helen Zimmerman

MSx

Mashary Musallam D AlShaman

Hannah J. Cho

Kunal Doshi

Meihua Stefanie Eddy

Henry A. Finkelstein

Katherine Elizabeth Garlinghouse

Wenyi Le

Humberto Pedrero Moreno

Rajesh Ashok Vasandani

Michael Anthony Saadine

James Patrick Schraepfer

Madhu Battu Shetti

Maria Fernanda Del Socorro Sierra Perea

Nicole Cristina Renee Swanson

Kin Pan Tsoi

Joshua Ryan Vanderlip

Gang Wu

Lulu Yu

Edmund Weixiang Zhou

Shengchu Chloe Zhu